Exam Name: Microsoft CRM Customization v1.2
Exam Type: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-185


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com


 

QUESTION 1
The object model, query processor, and metadata framework are main components of which
layer of Microsoft CRM architecture?

A. Database
B. Platform
C. Presentation
D. Application

Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which layer in the Microsoft CRM architecture includes the Browser Client and Sales for Outlook
Client components?

A. Platform
B. Application
C. Database
D. Presentation

Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Communication between the application layer and the platform layer is accomplished using which
technology?

A. Remote Procedure Calls
B. HTTP Post Method
C. SOAP
D. Stored Procedure Calls

Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which technology does the Microsoft CRM browser client use to present the user interface to
Internet Explorer?

A. XML
B. Generated Platform API
C. ASP.NET
D. Fetch Builder

Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which layer or Microsoft CRM performs all security checks independent of the caller?

A. Application
B. Platform
C. Database
D. Presentation

Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Once you have created a workflow rule, what must you do to it before you can test it in Microsoft
CRM?

A. Using Server Manager, run the server task titled “WF 100_Publish_Rule” in order to
instantiate the workflow rule you created
B. Activate the rule
C. Publish the rule
D. Assign the rule to a business unit

Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Your business is interested in using Microsoft CRM Workflow to automate its business processes
and policies. Which types of processes can a company automate with Microsoft CRM Workflow?

A. A process triggered by an event in an unlinked third-party application
B. A process that specifies the steps a sales rep should go through to close a sale
C. A process that schedules an activity for a non-Microsoft CRM user and places it on his
Outlook calendar
D. A process that assigns a sales rep to an account

Answer: B, D


QUESTION 8
Which of the following can instantiate a workflow rule against a particular record?

A. A unit
B. An event
C. A code change
D. A manual ‘Apply Rule’ action

Answer: B, D


QUESTION 9
The Microsoft CRM Professional Edition includes which of the following Workflow tools?

A. Workflow Manager
B. Workflow Process Mapper
C. Workflow Monitor
D. Workflow Event Scheduler

Answer: A, C


QUESTION 10
Workflow Rules can be created for which of the following objects?

A. Accounts
B. Activities
C. Case
D. Lead

Answer: A, C, D


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com