MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

 


Exam Name: Microsoft CRM Applications Professional v.1.1
Exam Type: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-186


 

 

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements regarding Account record relationships is correct?

A. Contacts can only have one parent Account
B. Accounts can parent many other Accounts
C. Accounts can have many parent Accounts
D. Accounts can parent many Contacts

Answer: A, B, D


QUESTION 2
When does an Activity change ownership in the Microsoft CRM application?

A. When it is modified by another user
B. When it is assigned to another user
C. When it is shared with another user
D. When it is viewed by another user

Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What is the significance of blue field labels found in Microsoft CRM records?

A. A blue field label indicates a business required field value
B. A blue field label indicates a business recommended field value
C. A blue field label indicates a system generated field value
D. A blue field label indicates a field value that may be updated only by a system administrator

Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements about Notes and Attachments is correct?

A. Notes may be shared with other application users.
B. Notes are always parented by another record.
C. Sales Professional is required to use Notes and Attachments.
D. Notes and attachments can only be added to Accounts, Contacts and Opportunities.

Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which of the following are functions in Microsoft CRM for finding data?

A. CRM Index Alphabet Bar
B. Options menu
C. Quick Create
D. View menu

Answer: A, D


QUESTION 6
What action in the Account and Contact record is permanent and cannot be reversed?

A. Assigning
B. Deactivating
C. Deleting
D. Sharing

Answer: C


QUESTION 7
What types of records may be assigned to a Queue in the Workplace?

A. Accounts
B. Activities
C. Cases
D. Opportunities

Answer: B, C


QUESTION 8
A Subject record has how many parent relationships?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. Unlimited

Answer: A


QUESTION 9
If a Microsoft CRM user accepts an Activity or Case, where will it be placed in the application?

A. Assigned queue
B. Draft queue
C. In Progress queue
D. Public queue

Answer: C


QUESTION 10
What are the personal options for converting incoming E-mail to Microsoft CRM Activity records?

A. All Incoming e-mail
B. Only inbound e-mail
C. Only e-mail about a new CRM record
D. Only e-mail about an existing CRM record

Answer: A, D


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com