Archive for April, 2017

C2070-985 IBM Content Manager OnDemand V9.0 for MP and zOS V9.0 Deployment Professional

Test information:
Number of questions: 58
Time allowed in minutes: 120
Required passing score: 58%
Languages: English

The test contains eight sections, totaling 58 multiple-choice questions. The percentages after each section title reflect the approximate distribution of the total question set across the sections.

Section 1 – Architecture, High Availability, System Design, Sizing and Capacity Planning (17%)
Demonstrate an understanding of library servers and object servers.
Demonstrate an understanding of the load and retrieve process.
Demonstrate an understanding of High Availability.
Demonstrate an understanding of cache and long term storage.
Demonstrate an understanding of CMOD system requirements.

Section 2 – Installation, Configuration and Upgrade (8%)
Show an understanding of platform requirements.
Demonstrate a knowledge of configuration parameters.
Demonstrate a knowledge of upgrade procedures.

Section 3 – Clients (12%)
Demonstrate a knowledge of CMOD clients.
Demonstrate a knowledge of implementing IBM Content Navigator.
Demonstrate an understanding of ODWEK.

Section 4 – Storage Management (10%)
Demonstrate a knowledge of cache.
Demonstrate a knowledge of expiration of data and indexes.
Demonstrate knowledge of archive storage subsystems.

Section 5 – Optional Feature (5%)
Show an understanding of optional features

Section 6 – Administration (19%)
Demonstrate a knowledge of defining users and groups.
Demonstrate a knowledge of authorization and authentication.
Demonstrate a knowledge of system parameters.
Demonstrate a knowledge of defining storage sets.
Demonstrate a knowledge of defining printers.
Demonstrate a knowledge of command-line utilities.

Section 7 – Building Applications (19%)
Demonstrate a knowledge of applications, application groups, cabinets, folders, and the Report Wizard.
Demonstrate knowledge of the data streams.
Demonstrate a knowledge of the indexers.
Demonstrate a knowledge of the loading process.

Section 8 – Backup, Maintenance, and Troubleshooting (10%)
Demonstrate a knowledge of backup and restore procedures.
Demonstrate a knowledge of system health tools.
Demonstrate a knowledge of CMOD system logs.

IBM Certified Deployment Professional – Content Manager OnDemand for MP and zOS V9.0

Job Role Description / Target Audience
This intermediate level certification is intended for deployment professionals that perform planning, architecture, installation, upgrade, configuration/security, customization, performance analysis and troubleshooting on IBM Content Manager OnDemand for MP and zOS V9.0 systems.

The deployment professional has worked with IBM Content Manager OnDemand for at least one year and has experience with IBM Content Manager OnDemand for MP and zOS V9.0 systems.

The deployment professional is generally self-sufficient and is able to perform most of the tasks involved in the role with limited amount of assistance from peers and vendor support services. The deployment professional efficiently uses product documentation.

Recommended Prerequisite Skills

Before preparing for this certification, basic understanding of the following is recommended and assumed for your environment:

Operating systems: z/OS, IBM i, Microsoft Windows, UNIX (HPUX, AIX, Solaris), Linux (Red Hat, SUSE, zLinux).
Application servers: IBM WebSphere, Oracle WebLogic.
Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) servers: Tivoli, Active Directory, RACF
Archive manager: OAM, TSM, ASM
High Availability (HA): load balancing, farming, and clustering technologies
Data streams: AFP, PDF, SCS, and Line Data
Databases: IBM DB2, Microsoft SQL Server, Oracle
Knowledge of IBM Content Analytics

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of C2070-985 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best IBM C2070-985 Certification, IBM C2070-985 Training at certkingdom.com

C2070-983 IBM Content Navigator V2.0.2, Solution Designer

Test information:
Number of questions: 57
Time allowed in minutes: 120
Required passing score: 66%
Languages: English

Related certifications:
IBM Certified Solution Designer – Content Navigator V2.0.2

The test contains seven sections, totaling 66 multiple-choice questions. The percentages after each section title reflect the approximate distribution of the total question set across the sections.

Section 1 – Architecture, Concepts and Functionalities (30%)
Demonstrate knowledge of ICN architecture
Demonstrate understanding of ICN key functionalities
Demonstrate understanding of Search
Demonstrate understanding of Browse
Demonstrate understanding of Teamspaces
Demonstrate understanding of Workflows
Demonstrate understanding of Viewers
Demonstrate understanding of ICN mobile functionality
Demonstrate an understanding of ICN prerequisites

Section 2 – Requirements Analysis and Solution Design (16%)
Demonstrate the ability to identify applicable ICN features and extention points
Demonstrate understanding of provisioning Desktops to support business goals
Show knowledge in determining security requirements
Show knowledge in determing overall system component architecture

Section 3 – Configuring and Customizing ICN (26%)
Demonstrate knowledge of ICN repository configuration
Show knowledge of Desktop customization
Demonstrate a knowledge of Appearance customization
Demonstrate a knowledge of Menu customization
Demonstrate knowledge of mobile features configuration
Demonstrate an understanding of Teamspace self-provisioning

Section 4 – Extending ICN (23%)
Demonstrate knowledge of technologies used for plugin development
Demonstrate a knowledge of plug-in architecture and functionalities
Demonstrate knowledge of External Data Services (EDS)
Demonstrate knowledge of distinguishing EDS from a Filter Plug-in
Demonstrate an understanding of technologies used for mobile development
Demonstrate an understanding of workflow extention points

Section 5 – Solution Testing and Deployment (5%)
Explain the steps required to move a solution between dev, test and production environments

Show knowledge of ICN logging and basic troubleshooting

IBM Certified Solution Designer – Content Navigator V2.0.2

Job Role Description / Target Audience
This intermediate level certification test certifies that the successful candidate has the knowledge to create the theoretical and/or detailed technical design of an application, solution, infrastructure using IBM Content Navigator V2.0.2. Provide expertise to evaluate and choose between alternatives; assist with balancing costs with capabilities and priorities. Identify products / technologies / processes to be included, and determine points of required integration and customization. Identify sizing and capacity issues, as well as conflicts with existing processes or environments.

The person performing these functions is generally self-sufficient and is able to perform most of the tasks involved in the role with limited assistance from peers or support services.

Recommended Prerequisite Skills
Before preparing for this certification, basic understanding of the following is recommended and assumed for your environment:

Knowledge of Content Navigator components: Browsing, Search, and Workflow, Administration, Teamspaces
Knowledge of IBM Enterprise Content Management base platforms
Knowledge of databases
Knowledge of Content Management Interoperability Services (CMIS)
Knowledge of application servers
Knowledge of developing Web 2.0/Ajax applications
Knowledge of iOS mobile platform
Knowledge of mobile application development
Knowledge of High-Level Architecture of ICN (Different Layers)
Knowledge of plug-ins and Extension Points

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of C2070-983 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best IBM C2070-983 Certification, IBM C2070-983 Training at certkingdom.com

200-150 DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking

Exam Number 200-150 DCICN
Associated Certifications CCNA Data Center
Duration 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available Languages English

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of data center physical infrastructure, data center networking concepts, and data center storage networking. The course, Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking v6 (DCICN), will help candidates prepare for this exam, as the content is aligned with the exam topics.

Exam Description
The Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) exam (200-150) is a 90-minute, 55–65 question assessment. This exam is one of the exams associated with the CCNA Data Center Certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of data center physical infrastructure, data center networking concepts, and data center storage networking. The course, Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking v6 (DCICN), will help candidates prepare for this exam, as the content is aligned with the exam topics.

The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.

1.0 Data Center Physical Infrastructure 15%
1.1 Describe different types of cabling, uses, and limitations
1.2 Describe different types of transceivers, uses, and limitations
1.3 Identify physical components of a server and perform basic troubleshooting
1.4 Identify physical port roles
1.5 Describe power redundancy modes

2.0 Basic Data Center Networking Concepts 23%
2.1 Compare and contrast the OSI and the TCP/IP models

2.2 Describe classic Ethernet fundamentals
2.2.a Forward
2.2.b Filter
2.2.c Flood
2.2.d MAC address table

2.3 Describe switching concepts and perform basic configuration

2.3.a STP
2.3.b 802.1q
2.3.c Port channels
2.3.d Neighbor discovery
2.3.d [i] CDP
2.3.d [ii] LLDP
2.3.e Storm control

3.0 Advanced Data Center Networking Concepts 23%

3.1 Basic routing operations

3.1.a Explain and demonstrate IPv4/IPv6 addressing
3.1.b Compare and contrast static and dynamic routing
3.1.c Perform basic configuration of SVI/routed interfaces

3.2 Compare and contrast the First Hop Redundancy Protocols
3.2.a VRRP
3.2.b GLBP
3.2.c HSRP

3.3 Compare and contrast common data center network architectures
3.3.a 2 Tier
3.3.b 3 Tier
3.3.c Spine-leaf

3.4 Describe the use of access control lists to perform basic traffic filtering

3.5 Describe the basic concepts and components of authentication, authorization, and accounting

4.0 Basic Data Center Storage 19%

4.1 Differentiate between file and block based storage protocols

4.2 Describe the roles of FC/FCoE port types

4.3 Describe the purpose of a VSAN

4.4 Describe the addressing model of block based storage protocols
4.4.a FC
4.4.b iSCSI

5.0 Advanced Data Center Storage 20%

5.1 Describe FCoE concepts and operations

5.1.a Encapsulation
5.1.b DCB
5.1.c vFC
5.1.d Topologies
5.1.d [i] Single hop
5.1.d [ii] Multihop
5.1.d [iii] Dynamic

5.2 Describe Node Port Virtualization

5.3 Describe zone types and their uses

5.4 Verify the communication between the initiator and target
5.4.a FLOGI
5.4.b FCNS
5.4.c active zone set

QUESTION: No: 1
Which two options describe Junctions of the data center aggregation layer? (Choose two)

A. services layer
B. high-speed packet switching O repeater
C. access control
D. QoS marking

Answer: AC


QUESTION: No: 2
Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two)

A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static

Answer: A,D


QUESTION: No: 3
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two)

A. Virtual Port Channel
B. Layer 3
C. Virtual Device Contexts
D. iSCSI
E. Fibre Channel

Answer: BC


QUESTION: No: 4
Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)

A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1

Answer: CE


QUESTION: No: 5
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

Answer: A

Click here to view complete Q&A of 200-150 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco 200-150 Certification, Cisco 200-150 Training at certkingdom.com

C2070-981 IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.2, Specialist

Test information:
Number of questions: 72
Time allowed in minutes: 120
Required passing score: 65%
Test languages: English

The test contains seven sections, totaling 72 multiple-choice questions. The percentages after each section title reflect the approximate distribution of the total question set across the sections.

Section 1 – Architecture and Planning (24%)
Demonstrate knowledge of the core components for CPE, WPXT, CSS and Content Navigator
Demonstrate knowledge of Content Manager scalability concepts
Demonstrate knowledge of high availability concepts
Demonstrate knowledge of disaster recovery concepts
Demonstrate knowledge of prerequisite tasks and the use of the installation/upgrade worksheet
Demonstrate an understanding of a FileNet P8 domain
Demonstrate knowledge of platform communications (core engines and infrastructure components)
Demonstrate knowledge of the APIs and available transports
Demonstrate basic knowledge of P8 dependencies to directory servers, database servers and storage devices

Section 2 – Installation and Configuration (11%)
Demonstrate an understanding of installing a single-server and a distributed system
Demonstrate knowledge of the Configuration Manager tool
Show an understanding of the IBM Content Navigator Configuration and Deployment tool
Demonstrate knowledge of security accounts used for configuration
Demonstrate an understanding of Content Platform Engine client files

Section 3 – Administration (25%)
Demonstrate an understanding of backup and restore
Demonstrate knowledge of IBM FileNet P8 component startup and shutdown
Demonstrate an understanding of WorkPlace and WorkPlace XT site/user preferences
Demonstrate knowledge of workflow system configuration
Demonstrate an understanding of Content Based Retrieval (CBR)
Demonstrate knowledge of using Content Engine query builder
Demonstrate knowledge of using Consistency Checker
Demonstrate knowledge of monitoring with IBM System Dashboard
Show knowledge of using the IBM Administration Console for Content Platform Engine (ACCE)
Show an understanding of performing bulk move content jobs
Demonstrate knowledge of object retention and disposition
Demonstrate knowledge of Component Manager
Show knowledge of administering IBM Content Navigator

Section 4 – Repository Design and Management (18%)
Demonstrate an understanding of repository design concepts
Demonstrate knowledge of classes, properties, choice lists, folders, object stores, and life cycle management
Demonstrate knowledge of Content Federation Services
Demonstrate an understanding of Content Platform Engine events: actions and subscriptions
Demonstrate knowledge of search and entry templates
Demonstrate an understanding of auditing
Show an understanding of storage area activation
Demonstrate an understanding of storage areas, content encryption and compression

Section 5 – Deployment (5%)
Demonstrate an understanding of the deployment process
Demonstrate knowledge of the FileNet Deployment Manager
Demonstrate an understanding of using the import/export manifest

Section 6 – Security (7%)
Demonstrate an understanding of authentication and authorization concepts
Demonstrate knowledge of securing content using ACLs, security inheritance, marking sets and security proxies
Demonstrate knowledge of Workplace XT access roles
Demonstrate an understanding of security caching

Section 7 – Troubleshooting and Performance Tuning (8%)
Demonstrate knowledge of using Content Platform Engine trace logging and client API tracing
Demonstrate knowledge of using log4j and application server logging
Demonstrate knowledge of verifying and troubleshooting installations and upgrades
Demonstrate knowledge of evaluating and applying system fix packs
Demonstrate knowledge of performance tuning the Content Platform Engine
Show an understanding of content search optimization

IBM Certified Specialist – FileNet Content Manager V5.2

Job Role Description / Target Audience
This intermediate level certified specialist is an individual that has the knowledge, skills, and abilities necessary to architect, plan, install, manage, deploy, secure and troubleshoot IBM FileNet Content Manager and it’s solutions.

The specialist is generally self-sufficient and is able to perform most of the tasks involved in the role with limited amount of assistance from peers and vendor support services. The specialist efficiently uses product documentation.

Recommended Prerequisite Skills
Before preparing for this certification, basic understanding of the following is recommended and assumed for your environment:
working knowledge of IBM FileNet Content Manager including Content Platform Engine, Content Navigator and Workplace XT
working knowledge of directory services server products
working knowledge of database products
working knowledge of application server products
working knowledge of operating systems
working knowledge of storage areas
working knowledge of High Availability (HA)
working knowledge of Disaster Recovery (DR)
working knowledge of solution deployment


QUESTION 1
Which tool is used to create a connection point to an existing Process Engine isolated region?

A. Workplace XT.
B. Process Administrator.
C. FileNet Enterprise Manager.
D. Process Configuration Console.

Answer: C


QUESTION 2
What are the two ways to enable Content Engine Java API log4j tracing for a client application? (choose two.)

A. Enable trace logging in the FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Add the fnlog4j.properties file to the java\jre\lib folder of the client application.
C. Add the following Java Virtual Machine (JVM) parameter to the client application: – Dlog4j.configuration=path\log4j.properties.
D. Add the following Java Virtual Machine (JVM) parameter to the client application: – DContenEngine.debug=true.
E. Package the log4j.properties file at the top level of a new jar file and add the jar file to the client application classpath.

Answer: C,E


QUESTION 3
If Content Engine is deployed on WebSphere and tracing is enabled in FileNet Enterprise Manager, in which default area and filename is the FileNet trace file located?

A. <WebSphere_profile>/logs/<server-name>/trace.log.
B. <WebSphere_profile>/logs/<server-name>/SystemOut.log.
C. <WebSphere_profile>/logs/<server-name>/p8_server_trace.log.
D. <WebSphere_profile>/FileNet/<server-name>/p8_server_trace.log.

Answer: D


QUESTION 4
How can you start and stop P8 components?

A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.

Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Which two attributes can a file storage area have? (choose Two.)

A. Can be a raw file system.
B. Can be a Unix file system.
C. Can be a Windows NTFS volume.
D. Can be an encrypted NTFS volume.
E. Only a one-to-one relationship with a Content Engine server.

Answer: B,C

Click here to view complete Q&A of C2070-981 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best IBM C2070-981 Certification, IBM C2070-981 Training at certkingdom.com

C2070-588 IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1 Solution Design

Test information:
Number of questions: 62
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 63%
Languages: English

Related certifications:
IBM Certified Solution Designer – Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1

The test contains five sections, totaling 62 multiple-choice questions. The percentages after each section title reflect the approximate distribution of the total question set across the sections.

Section 1 – Datacap Taskmaster Architecture (14%)
Demonstrate understanding of Datacap Taskmaster architecture
Explain general architecture
Explain capacity planning and load balancing configuration
Demonstrate an understanding of distributed environments
Demonstrate knowledge of Datacap Taskmaster Components
Identify minimum installation requirements
Demonstrate knowledge of Datacap Taskmaster databases
Demonstrate knowledge of Datacap Taskmaster application offerings

Section 2 – Analyze Business Requirements (16%)
Determine what information to gather from images
Identify ingestion sources
Determine business validation rules
Demonstrate understanding of export requirements
Determine security requirements
Determine reporting requirements

Section 3 – Design a Datacap Taskmaster Solution (27%)
Demonstrate knowledge of creating Datacap document hierarchy
Analyze job and task design
Demonstrate knowledge of ingestion
Demonstrate knowledge of document conversions
Demonstrate knowledge of page identification
Demonstrate knowledge of recognition methodology
Demonstrate knowledge of validation techniques
Demonstrate knowledge of user interfaces
Demonstrate knowledge of export approaches
Demonstrate knowledge of FastDoc
Demonstrate knowledge of RuleRunner
Demonstrate knowledge of Datacap Taskmaster component distribution/location

Section 4 – Develop Application and Solution Components (33%)
Identify uses of NENU
Demonstrate understanding of RV2
Demonstrate understanding of RuleRunner
Demonstrate knowledge of using FastDoc admin
Demonstrate understanding of Datacap Studio
Demonstrate knowledge of Studio AppWizard
Demonstrate knowledge of how to develop Task Profiles
Demonstrate knowledge of how to develop rulesets
Demonstrate knowledge of applying rules to Datacap Document Hierarchy (DCO)
Demonstrate understanding of web administration
Demonstrate knowledge of custom components
Demonstrate knowledge of User interfaces
Demonstrate knowledge of Actions
Demonstrate knowledge of Reports
Demonstrate knowledge of using SmartParameters
Demonstrate knowledge of upgrading Datacap solutions

Section 5 – Solution Testing and Deployment (10%)
Demonstrate knowledge of performing solution testing
Demonstrate knowledge on how to use the test module in Datacap Studio
Explain steps required to move solution between deployment targets
Demonstrate ability to enable logging for all the components

IBM Certified Solution Designer – Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1

Job Role Description / Target Audience
This intermediate level certification test certifies that the successful candidate has the knowledge to create the theoretical and/or detailed technical design of an application, solution, and infrastructure using IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1. Provide expertise to evaluate and choose between alternatives; assist with balancing costs with capabilities and priorities. Identify products / technologies / processes to be included, and determine points of required integration and customization. Identify sizing and capacity issues, as well as conflicts with existing processes or environments.

To attain the IBM Certified Solution Designer – Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1 certification, candidates must pass 1 test. To gain additional knowledge and skills, and prepare for the tests based on the job roles and test objectives, click on the link for Test 000-588 below.

Recommended Prerequisite Skills

Before preparing for this certification, basic understanding of the following is recommended and assumed:

Knowledge of IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture components: FastDoc, Taskmaster Web and Task Master Web Administrator, RV2, DotEdit, DotScan, Dstudio, RuleRunner, NENU
Ability to write actions for IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture: VBScript, C#
Knowledge of Microsoft IIS
Knowledge of Out-of-the-Box component interfaces.
Knowledge of content acquisition: import, fax, email and scan
Knowledge of document and image conversion
Knowledge of document hierarchy
Knowledge of document and page identification
Knowledge of recognition
Knowledge of routing: branching, jumping and splitting
Knowledge of verification and validation
Knowledge of export and repositories
Knowledge of databases

QUESTION 2
A customer has images that have machine print as well as handwritten data on the image. Is it
necessary to have an OCR_s or OCR_a engine as well as an ICR engine to extract/read data
from the image, and why?

A. Yes, both OCR_s and ICR_c engines will have to be used.
B. No, ICR_c engine works well with hand-printed and machine-printed text.
C. No, OCR_s engine works well with hand-printed and machine-printed text.
D. No, OCR_a is the only engine that can read hand-printed and machine-printed text.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
A customer has remote users that will be scanning in paper documents for their IBM Datacap
Taskmaster applications outside of their office network. What is the BEST method of ingestion for
the customer’s application?

A. Use the Taskmaster Web client to scan and then upload the documents, using a TWAIN driver .
B. Use Taskmaster DotScan using ISIS or TWAIN scanner for the remote user to scan in new
batches.
C. Use a fax machine where remote user fax images to a Rightfax server which is ingested by a
RuleRunner server using a OpenTextFaxServer
task.
D. Use a third party application with a scanner for the remote user who then upload the images to
a network folder which is ingested by a
RuleRunner server using VScan task.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
An IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture system is being architected to support a large capture
processing operation consisting of 500 dedicated Taskmaster web users located in the same
facility. What is the minimum recommended number of Microsoft IIS instances?

A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
The solution designer is creating a standalone FastDoc application and needs to add a workflow.
What construct is created to contain the workflow?

A. Task Profile
B. Batch Profile
C. Batch monitor
D. FastApp template

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of C2070-588 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best IBM C2070-588 Certification, IBM C2070-588 Training at certkingdom.com

 

C2070-586 IBM Case Manager V5.1

Test information:
Number of questions: 66
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 68%
Test languages: English

Related certifications:
IBM Certified Solution Designer – Case Manager V5.1

The test contains seven sections totaling 66 multiple-choice questions. The percentages after each section title reflect the approximate distribution of the total question set across the sections.

Section 1 – Planning/Architecture/Installation/Configuration (21%)
Demonstrate understanding of IBM Case Manager Architecture
Identify solutions best addressed by Case Manager
Identify minimum installation requirements
Identify key differences between development and production environments
Identify integrated product capabilities including licensing
Demonstrate knowledge of project areas
Demonstrate knowledge of add-on software

Section 2 – Designing a Case Solution (39%)
Demonstrate an understanding of the Case Manager object model
Demonstrate an understanding of Case Builder and it’s Artifacts
Demonstrate an understanding of Case Task and Process Fragments
Demonstrate an understanding of Case Client and Space Templates
Demonstrate an understanding of the security model
Demonstrate an understanding of custom business space pages
Demonstrate an understanding of IBM Case Manager bundled components
Demonstrate an understanding of integration scenarios

Section 3 – Deploying and Testing a Case Solution (8%)
Demonstrate an understanding of the deployment structure and its limitations
Demonstrate an understanding of solution templates

Section 4 – Extending a Case Management Solution (14%)
Demonstrate knowledge of integrating custom widgets, eForms, iLog JRules and analytics customization
Identify P8 capabilities to extend Case Manager capabilities
Identify IBM BPM capabilities to extend Case Manager capabilities

Demonstrate an understanding of building a custom application using REST service APIs

Section 5 – Migrating a Solution to a Production Environment (9%)
Understanding of the uses for CMAC and FileNet Deployment Manager
Demonstrate an understanding of requirements and steps to deploy to production
Demonstrate an understanding of configuring security in a production environment

Section 6 – Business Metrics and Analytics (9%)
Understanding knowledge of Case Analyzer
Understanding knowledge of Cognos RTM
Understanding knowledge of Content Analytics

IBM Certified Solution Designer – Case Manager V5.1

Job Role Description / Target Audience
This certification test certifies that the successful candidate has the knowledge to create the theoretical and/or detailed technical design of an application, solution, and infrastructure using IBM Case Manager v5.1 (ICM). Provide expertise to evaluate and choose between alternatives; assist with balancing costs with capabilities and priorities. Identify products / technologies / processes to be included, and determine points of required integration and customization. Identify sizing and capacity issues, as well as conflicts with existing processes or environments.

Recommended Prerequisite Skills

Before preparing for this certification, the following knowledge and skills are recommended and assumed:
Knowledge of IBM Case Manager
Knowledge of P8 Administration
Knowledge of P8 Business Process Management
Knowledge of P8 Content Manager
Knowledge of Business Space
Knowledge of WebSphere Application Server
Knowledge of Web 2.0 development


QUESTION 1
Which two components are optional add-on licenses with the IBM Case Manager core product
offering? (Choose two.)

A. IBM Forms
B. IBM Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet eForms
D. Content Search Services
E. WebSphere Process Server

Answer: A,E

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
Within the scope of ICM databases created, which statement is true?

A. The Process Engine database can only run on DB2.
B. The Business Space database can only run on DB2.
C. The Case Analyzer database can co-exist with the CE database.
D. The Process Engine database can co-exist with the CE database.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
Which program is prohibited to be used with IBM Case Manager as per the licensing terms?

A. Lotus Widget Factory (of IBM Mashup Center)
B. Case Manager crawler (of IBM Content Analytics)
C. Web chat client (of IBM Lotus Sametime Proxy Server)
D. Rule Execution Server (of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules)

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
What is a reason to use iLog within the context of an ICM Solution?

A. To intelligently assign case workers to tasks.
B. To obtain additional Case Data from an external system.
C. To update a case property field after a step is completed.
D. To obtain a priority from a database call via a stored procedures.

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of C2070-586 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best IBM C2070-586 Certification, IBM C2070-586 Training at certkingdom.com

C2070-582 IBM FileNet Business Process Manager V5.1

Test information:
Number of questions: 61
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 58%
Test languages: English, Japanese

Related certifications:
IBM Certified Specialist – FileNet Business Process Manager V5.1

The test contains seven sections totalling 61 multiple-choice questions. The percentages after each section title reflect the approximate distribution of the total question set across the sections.

Section 1 – Planning and Architecture (7%)
Demonstrate understanding of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager Architecture
Identify minimum installation requirements
Identify product integration options available to the Process Engine

Section 2 – Installation and Configuration (18%)
Demonstrate installation and configuration knowledge (e.g. multiple instances configuration, security)
Demonstrate knowledge of high availability installation and configuration
Demonstrate knowledge of deploying add-on software (e.g. P8 eForms, Case Analyzer, Case Monitor)
Demonstrate knowledge of deployment validation procedures

Section 3 – Administration (15%)
Demonstrate knowledge of system administration tasks (e.g. maintenance tasks, best practices)
Demonstrate knowledge of workflow administration tools and tasks
Demonstrate knowledge of Process Engine security.

Section 4 – Designing, Deploying and Testing Workflows and Applications (20%)
Understand the steps needed to plan and create a BPM application (i.e. workflow design) based on FileNet BPM
Understand the steps needed to design and implement a BPM application (i.e. workflow design) based on FileNet BPM
Understand the steps needed to deploy an application from development to testing to production
Understand the steps needed to expose a workflow as a service
Understand and demonstrate the process engine using custom components (e.g. dropping in Java Code, Step Processors, etc.)

Section 5 – Extending IBM FileNet Business Process Manager Configuration (11%)
Demonstrate knowledge of integration of FileNet BPM with external system using WebServices & JMS.
Understand how Process Engine interacts with Case Manager
Understand how to integrate Rules, Case Analyzer, Case Monitor, P8 eForms and Lotus Forms, and Records Manager with workflow

Section 6 – Troubleshooting (16%)
Understand how to use the ISA Lite tool to collect diagnostic information.
Familiarity with the logging options for the Process Engine (e.g. PE Server System logs and trace logs, VW Tool Trace, log4j)
Given a scenario, identify the tools available to troubleshoot the Process Engine (e.g. Process Tracker, Process Administrator, vwlog, vwtool, diagnostic URL)

Section 7 – Performance and Tuning (13%)
Demonstrate knowledge of monitoring options (e.g. WebSphere Business Monitor, Case Monitor)
Understand the principles of performance and tuning recommendations
Demonstrate knowledge of JVM tuning
Demonstrate knowledge of database tuning

IBM Certified Specialist – FileNet Business Process Manager V5.1

Job Role Description / Target Audience
This intermediate level certification is intended for IBM FileNet administrators, IBM FileNet database administrators, IBM FileNet workflow developers, IBM FileNet application developers, and technical personnel who perform the installation, configuration, workflow implementation, and workflow maintenance tasks associated with ensuring the smooth and efficient operation of the IBM FileNet BPM environment.

This includes:
product installation and configuration
configuration of security
maintenance and monitoring
workflow design
application development
troubleshooting
performance and tuning

The person performing these functions is generally self-sufficient and is able to perform most of the tasks involved in the role with limited assistance from peers or support services.

Recommended Prerequisite Skills
Before preparing for this certification, the following knowledge and skills are recommended and assumed:

Knowledge of IBM FileNet P8 Architecture
Knowledge of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager including application design and troubleshooting tools
Knowledge of IBM FileNet Content Manager
Knowledge of supported database platforms (DB2, Oracle, SQL)
Knowledge of IBM FileNet terminology and concepts
Knowledge of High Availability
QUESTION 1
You are installing a Process Engine server that will be a part of an IBM Case Manager installation.
What is a requirement for the Process Engine installation?

A. The Process Engine can only have one virtual server.
B. IBM Case Manager and Process Engine must be on the same server.
C. The Content Engine and Process Engine must be on the same server.
D. You must use the same database for both the Content Engine and Process Engine.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
There is a need to generate the Case Analyzer reports based on fields in the workflow. Which two
configuration steps are required to do this? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the Case Analyzer pruning schedule
B. Expose the workflow fields in the Process Engine Event Log
C. Expose the workflow fields in all queues associated with the workflow
D. Expose the workflow fields in the Roster associated with the workflow
E. Create new data fields in Case Analyzer based on these workflow fields

Answer: B,E

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
Which two adaptors are supported by IBM FileNet P8 Business Process Manager out-of-the-box?
(Choose two.)

A. C#
B. Java
C. JMS
D. .NET
E. TIBCO

Answer: B,C

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
How do you configure multiple Component Managers to access the same Component Queues?

A. Create exact replicas of Component Manager instances on the same host accessing the same
component queues.
B. Create exact replicas of Component Manager instances on different hosts accessing the same
component queues.
C. Create the Component Manager instances each with a different Service User name to access
the same component queues.
D. Create duplicates of the Component Queues and have each Component Manager point to a
copy of the component queue.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You are installing a Process Engine server that will be a part of an IBM Case Manager installation.
What configuration setting must be set to establish the connection between an object store and an
isolated region for IBM Case Manager?

A. A Region id must be created in the object store.
B. The Runtime Options tab must be configured in Process Configuration Console.
C. A symbolic link between the object store and the isolated region must be created.
D. The IBM Case Manager server host name must be specified on the Server Connections tab on
the Process Engine Process Task Manager.

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of C2070-582 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best IBM C2070-582 Certification, IBM C2070-582 Training at certkingdom.com

C_TADM70_73 SAP Certified Technology Associate – OS DB Migration for SAP NetWeaver 7.30

Product Group: Platform
Solution: SAP NetWeaver
Sub-solution: Administration
Component: Strategic Enterprise Management
Delivery Methods: Certification
Level: Associate

Exam: 40 questions
Sample Questions: PDF Link
Cut Score: 59%
Duration: 60 mins
Languages: English

Description
This certification path will validate your capability as a well-trained technologist and prepare you to help your client or employer manage and execute key business processes. Armed with an understanding of SAP NetWeaver 7.30 and OS/DB migration for SAP systems, you can implement this knowledge for your projects as a technology consultant

Topic Areas
Please see below the list of topics that may be covered within this certification and the courses that cover them. Its accuracy does not constitute a legitimate claim; SAP reserves the right to update the exam content (topics, items, weighting) at any time.
Advanced Migration Techniques > 12%

Identify the Time critical steps in an R3LOAD / JLOAD based system copy. Describe the Methods/strategies to save time during system copy.

ADM545 (NW AS 7.40)
R3LOAD and JLOAD Files > 12%

Explain the purpose, contents, and structure of the R3LOAD and JLOAD control and data files.

ADM545 (SAP NETWEAVER 7.3)
SAP Migration Tools > 12%

Recognize the tools that are required to perform a SAP OS/DB migration and describe their functions.

ADM545 (SAP NETWEAVER 7.3)
Introduction 8% – 12%

Clarify what is a homogeneous or heterogeneous system copy, which tools are available, what is the Going Live OS/DB Migration Check Service, and from where to get information about the migration procedure.

ADM545 (SAP NETWEAVER 7.3)
Migration and Special Projects 8% – 12%

Describe the scope of services performed by the SAP OS/DB Migration Check. Estimate the effort involved in a migration. Plan a migration project.

ADM545 (SAP NETWEAVER 7.3)
Performing the Migration 8% – 12%

Describe the migration procedure and explain the steps required to migrate an ABAP and Java based system.

ADM545 (SAP NETWEAVER 7.3)
System Copy Methods 8% – 12%

Evaluate the database-specific and unspecific options for performing SAP homogeneous or heterogeneous system copies (OS/DB Migrations).

ADM545 (SAP NETWEAVER 7.3)
Technical Background and Troubleshooting 8% – 12%

Describe how Data Classes are used to map tables to database storage units and how Data Classes are handled by R3LDCTL and R3LOAD. Explain the purpose of table DBDIFF, and describe how the R3LOAD/JLOAD data access works. Distinguish between the R3SZCHK behavior if the target database type is the same or different than the source database type.

ADM545 (SAP NETWEAVER 7.3)

Exam Preparation

Each specific certification comes with its own set of preparation tactics. We define them as “Topic Areas” and they can be found on each exam description. You can find the number of questions, the duration of the exam, what areas you will be tested on, and recommended course work and content you can reference.

Please be aware that the professional- level certification also requires several years of practical on-the-job experience and addresses real-life scenarios.

QUESTION: No: 1
The command file DBEXPORT.R3S controls the database export of a

A. Heterogeneous system copy.
B. For both systems
C. Homogeneous system copy

Answer: B


QUESTION: No: 2
A customer plans to invest in a new and more powerful hardware for his ABAP-based SAP production
system (no JAVA web As installed). As the operating system and database version are not up-to-date, he
also wants to change to the latest software version in a single step while doing the system move.
Current system configuration: Oracle 10.2, AIX 6.1
Planned system configuration: Oracle 11.2, AIX 7.1
Is the planned system move a ..
Which statement is false?

A. An OS migration
B. A DB migration
C. Homogeneous system copy
D. Hetergeneous system copy

Answer: D


QUESTION: No: 3
To prevents unintended overlaps between filed names in tables and R3LOAD key words, as well as other
inconsistencies. What do you perform?

A. Before the data export/Import, R3LOAD performs a syntax check on the *STR files.
B. After the data export/import, R3LOAD performs a syntax check on the *STR files

Answer: A


QUESTION: No: 4
Every database vendor provides a JDBC interface for easy database access. Interface? which JDBC
interface is used for SAP?

A. JDBC interface provide by the database vendor
B. SAP using it own JDBC interface

Answer: B


QUESTION: No: 5
The “SAP OS/DNI Migration Check Analysis session” Will be performed on

A. The production migration source system
B. The migrated production system after the final migration

Answer: A

Click here to view complete Q&A of C_TADM70_73 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best SAP Certified Technology Associate C_TADM70_73 Certification, SAP C_TADM70_73 Training at certkingdom.com

Exam MB2-715 Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment

Published: February 24, 2017
Languages: English
Audiences: IT professionals, Developers
Technology: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Enterprise
Credit toward certification: Specialist

Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams.

Please note that the questions may test on, but will not be limited to, the topics described in the bulleted text.

Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this exam? Please send Microsoft your comments. All feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that Microsoft will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Microsoft Certification program.

If you have concerns about specific questions on this exam, please submit an exam challenge.

If you have other questions or feedback about Microsoft Certification exams or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact your Regional Service Center.

Create a Customer Organizational Structure (25% – 30%)
Support the Microsoft Dynamics 365 client environment
Validate minimum browser requirements for devices utilizing the web interface to access Microsoft Dynamics 365, ensure client devices meet the minimum hardware specifications, support outlook integration by using Outlook or Outlook with Dynamics 365 App for Outlook installed, manage phone and tablet client environments
Deploy Microsoft Dynamics
Determine the proper edition of Microsoft Dynamics 365 suited for the client; determine the proper pricing, packaging, and subscription model based on the needs of the organizational environment; create a deployment plan to meet organizational considerations
Import data into the Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment
Design a data import plan, import data through supported methodologies, upload data from on-premises to Azure, manage large volume migrations with the Data Loader service
Manage the Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment
Sign-up and cancel subscriptions, manage users, configure SSO and AD synchronization within hybrid environments with Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS), configure administrative access, assign roles

Administer the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Environment (25% – 30%)

Deploy instances
Deploy appropriate number and types of instances for designated environments, deploy sandbox and production instances, configure and edit instance properties
Manage instances
Switch an instance, reset an instance, delete an instance, copy an instance, manage regions and multiple tenant environments, manage storage and resources, manage administrative email notifications
Manage updates
Design a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update policy; review, approve, and skip updates; schedule updates

Integrate Microsoft Dynamics with Other Applications (20% – 25%)
Integrate Microsoft Exchange, SharePoint, and OneDrive with Microsoft Dynamics
Configure Exchange server synchronization for incoming and outgoing traffic, manage folder based tracking flows, manage SharePoint integration, enable OneDrive for Business, configure control access and folder structure for SharePoint
Integrate other Microsoft Online Business Solutions with Microsoft Dynamics
Manage OneNote integration, manage Microsoft Social Engagement integration, manage Yammer integration, manage workspace collaboration with Office 365 Groups, manage and configure Delve integration
Integrate customized and third party applications with Microsoft Dynamics
Configure and manage app modules, create customized function apps with App Designer, create site maps by using Design App Mapper, obtain access to additional apps through App Source and Power Apps

Manage Microsoft Outlook and Mobile Environments (25% – 30%)

Integrate Microsoft Dynamics 365 with Outlook
Manage supported environments for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, deploy Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook through multiple methods, configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook to connect to multiple instances, configure synchronized fields, perform basic functions using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook interface
Manage and configure mobile apps for Microsoft Dynamics 365
Configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones express and newer Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Phones and Tablets, configure entities and security privileges, manage CRM forms and dashboards

QUESTION: No: 1
You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to quickly synchronize all customizations from your synchronizing the data.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?

A. a clone
B. a switch
C. a full copy
D. a minimal copy

Answer: D


QUESTION: No: 2
You are a system administrator at Contoso. Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers
What is likely the cause of this issue?

A. Your instance is being upgraded.
B. Your storage limit was reached.
C. Your instance is in Administration mode.
D. Your instance has been reset

Answer: A


QUESTION: No: 3
You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You received an email informing you that you need to schedule the December 2016 update:
however, you skipped the June 2016 update.
Which of the following is true?

A. You can schedule the December 2016 update without scheduling the June 2016 update.
B. You can skip both updates and schedule all to be completed when the June 2017 update is available.
C. You must schedule the June 2016 update before you can schedule the December 2016 update.
D. You can schedule both updates to be completed at the same time.

Answer: B


QUESTION: No: 4
You are the system administrator for an organization that has a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment
hosted in country/region I.
Your organization just acquired a new company in country/region 2.
You need to ensure that the instance created for the users of the acquired company does not share
storage space with all of your current instances.
What should you create to accomplish this goal?

A. a new production instance in country/region 1 on your existing tenant
B. a new production instance in a new tenant in country/region 2
C. a new sandbox instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant
D. a new production instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant

Answer: D

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of MB2-715 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft Microsoft Certified Specialist MB2-715 Certification, Microsoft MB2-715 Training at certkingdom.com

MB2-717 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales

Published: February 21, 2017
Languages: English
Audiences: IT professionals, Developers
Technology: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Enterprise
Credit toward certification: Specialist

Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams.

Please note that the questions may test on, but will not be limited to, the topics described in the bulleted text.

Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this exam? Please send Microsoft your comments. All feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that Microsoft will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Microsoft Certification program.

If you have concerns about specific questions on this exam, please submit an exam challenge.

If you have other questions or feedback about Microsoft Certification exams or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact your Regional Service Center.

Create a Customer Organizational Structure (20% – 25%)
Manage customer records
Create and maintain a current customer base organizational structure; identify potential sales opportunities by utilizing core records such as accounts, contacts and customers
Manage the sales process
Create and maintain sales transactional records; track the sales progression; manage the sales process from lead generation through quote, order, and invoice creation
Manage customer communication
Create and manage social engagement sources, identify opportunities and generate leads
Manage sales literature and competitors
Create and maintain a sales literature repository, create an organized methodology for identifying and tracking competitors

Manage Leads and Opportunities (15% – 20%)
Manage leads
Identify leads and track them throughout the conversion process, reactivate or delete disqualified leads
Identify and manage opportunities
Identify opportunities to track throughout the sales workflow, create opportunities with a defined status, create records within the opportunity form, assign opportunities to designated sales staff
Utilize opportunity functionality
Close and document opportunities as won or lost, use Quick Create to add new information, connect opportunities to other record types, apply connections to a data structure
Manage opportunity relationships
Analyze lost sales opportunities through resolution activities, utilize multiple opportunity views

Manage Relationship and Sales Analysis (10% – 15%)
Manage relationship intelligence
Provision and configure Relationship Insights to integrate with Exchange, create and prioritize actions and tasks, track interactions, manage sales communication
Manage relationship analysis
Provision and configure relationship intelligence, create actionable and productivity cards by using Relationship Assistant
Integrate email with Dynamics 365 Sales
Track interactions with a specific email; manage sales relationships through statistical analysis of email activity, untracked emails and performance activities; manage sales relationships with Email Engagement; use engagement analytics and Auto-capture
Manage sales by using sales analysis tools
Improve sales tracking by using Advanced Find, editable grids and built-in reports; export data to Excel in both static and dynamic processes; export Excel templates

Manage the Sale Process (10% – 15%)
Manage the business process flow
Manage the tasks required of each state in the Business Process Flow, create territories and assign them to managers and sales staff, configure currency and exchange rates
Manage Products by using the Product Catalog
Manage prices lists, discount lists and unit groups; create, maintain and clone products; manage the product lifecycle
Manage price structures
Create price lists, create discount list models, assign currencies to products
Manage product relationships
Identify product relationships, differentiate product relationships by family units, customize properties for all products, identify and bundle related products
Manage sales transactional records
Create price and revenue structures with inclusion of line items, currency rates, exchange rates, and write-in products; manage the quote lifecycle; create and manage quotes, orders, and invoices

Improve Sales Performance (10% – 15%)
Manage goals
Create manageable and measurable goals, delineate goals by fiscal periods, specify definitions and goal metric records, analyze individual and organizational progress by creating goal hierarchies, use rollup queries
Manage visual tools with Sales Analysis
Create documents and templates, integrate charts and dashboards

Manage Customer Information (15% – 20%)

Operate Dynamics 365 sales functions
Identify and define the functional areas of Dynamics 365 Sales, model relationships and records in Microsoft Dynamics 365, access Dynamics 365 Sales through various client access methods, utilize the help center
Perform data management
Create customers and contacts within 365 Sales, enforce customer relationship by using activity types, use views and global searches
Perform lifecycle management
Utilize leads, convert leads into customers in the lead life cycle, perform opportunity management, manage cases

QUESTION: No: 1
You are a technical support specialist for your company.
The Company’s sales staff are issued a company laptop to use when interfacing with Microsoft Dynamics
365. They need to integrate their smart phones with Microsoft Dynamics 365 as well.
Many of their phones, however, do not have a supported web browser.
What should you suggest to meet this sales staffs need?

A. Advise them to run the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web app on their phones.
B. Advise them to use the web client to access Microsoft Dynamics 365 from their phones.
C. Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from the Office 365 Ad min portal.
D. Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from their phone’s store.

Answer: D


QUESTION: No: 2
You are a sales manager for a large company that is about to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
A company called Fabrikam. Inc. has three divisions within the company that purchase services from your firm.
You have created an account record for each of the three divisions and for Fabrikam. Inc. and need to link
the records.
How should you set up the records to properly link the record for Fabrikam, Inc. with its three divisions
using Microsoft Dynamics 365 account management?

A. Fabrikam, Inc. is a Primary Contact
B. Fabrikam. Inc. is a Parent account.
C. Fabrikam. Inc. is a Parent Customer.
D. Fabrikam, Inc. is a Child account.

Answer: B


QUESTION: No: 3
You have recently been hired as a sales assistant for a new employer.
The company sales staff uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, and you must occasionally input data for them.
You want to use the CRM Help Center for assistance to perform these tasks.
Which two help sources are available for you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. phone support
B. training links
C. online chat
D. community biogs

Answer: B,C

 

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of MB2-717 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft Microsoft Certified Specialist MB2-717 Certification, Microsoft MB2-717 Training at certkingdom.com

Go to Top