JN0-1100 Juniper Networks Certified Design Associate (JNCDA)

JNCDA Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-1100)

Customer Design Requirements
Describe customer business drivers which are limited by the current design
Identify the applications that the network will support and rate them in order of importance
Identify boundaries and scope for a design proposal
Identify the components of the network

Customer Organizational Structure
Describe how the customer’s business model drives design
Describe customer key stake holders and success criteria
Describe the customer’s IT organization

Physical Design Considerations
Identify the environmental requirements
Identify HA requirements
Identify basic network technologies

Logical Design Considerations
Identify the demographics of network users
Identify basic network management considerations involved in network design

Industry Alternatives
Identify industry solution alternatives
Identify major network technologies


QUESTION 1
Your company’s network consists of your headquarters location plus several dozen remote offices.
Remote office users are often unable to access data housed in the headquarters data center due
to connectivity issues. You must update the network to provide reliable access to corporate assets
for remote office users.
Which technology is critical to your design project?

A. IPsec
B. WAN acceleration
C. WAN aggregation
D. QoS

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
What is a feature provided by devices in the WAN aggregation site of a large enterprise WAN
deployment?

A. Internet gateway
B. MACsec
C. power redundancy
D. DHCP

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
Which two groups within the IT organization will likely need training if a new type of network
equipment is deployed throughout the enterprise? (Choose two.)

A. application development
B. systems administrators
C. network engineering
D. network operations

Answer: C,D

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
You want to use standard cabling instead of crossover cabling in an environment without MDIX.
In which two situations would this apply? (Choose two.)

A. server-to-switch
B. computer-to-switch
C. computer-to-computer
D. switch-to-switch

Answer: A,B

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
What are three use cases for Data Center Interconnect? (Choose three.)

A. security
B. Layer 2 extension
C. disaster recovery
D. geoclustering
E. ease of management

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-1100 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco JN0-1100 Certification, Cisco JN0-1100 Training at certkingdom.com

JN0-696 Security Support, Professional (JNCSP-SEC)

JNCSP-SEC Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-696)

Security Policy Troubleshooting
Given a scenario, demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot security policy evaluation issues on Junos devices
Transit traffic issues
To-the-device traffic issues
Default and global policy issues
Zone issues
Address book issues
Filter-based forwarding
NAT issues
Configuration issues

IPSec VPN Troubleshooting
Given a scenario, demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot IPSec VPN issues on Junos device
Route-based VPN issues
Policy-based VPN issues
IKE phase 1 issues
IKE phase 2 issues
Configuration issues

Application-Aware Security Services Troubleshooting
Given a scenario, demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot Junos AppSecure issues
AppID issues
AppTrack issues
AppFW issues
AppDoS issues
AppQoS issues
Configuration issues

Intrusion Prevention Troubleshooting
Given a scenario, demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot Junos Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) issues
Licensing and platform issues
Signature database issues
IPS and security policy issues
Configuration issues

Unified Threat Management (UTM) Troubleshooting
Given a scenario, demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot UTM issues on Junos devices
Licensing and platform issues
Antivirus issues
Antispam issues
Content-filtering issues
Web-filtering issues
UTM and security policy issues
Configuration issues

High Availability (HA) Clustering Troubleshooting
Given a scenario, demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot chassis cluster issues on Junos devices
Cluster architecture issues
Cluster component issues
Cluster mode issues
Configuration issues


QUESTION 1
You are having problems establishing an IPsec tunnel between two SRX Series devices.
What are two explanations for this problem? (Choose two.)

A. proposal mismatch
B. antivirus configuration
C. preshared key mismatch
D. TCP MSS clamping is disabled

Answer: B,D

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
Two SRX Series devices are having problems establishing an IPsec VPN session. One of the
devices has a firewall filter applied to its gateway interface that rejects UDP traffic.
What would resolve the problem?

A. Disable the IKE Phase 1 part of the session establishment.
B. Disable the IKE Phase 2 part of the session establishment.
C. Change the configuration so that session establishment uses TCP.
D. Edit the firewall filter to allow UDP port 500.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
Your SRX Series device has the following configuration:
user@host> show security policies

Policy: my-policy, State: enabled, Index: 5, Sequence number: 1
Source addresses: any
Destination addresses: any
Applications: snmp
Action: reject
From zone: trust, To zone: untrust

When traffic matches my-policy, you want the device to silently drop the traffic; however, you
notice that the device is replying with ICMP unreachable messages instead.
What is causing this behavior?

A. the snmp application
B. the reject action
C. the trust zone
D. the untrust zone

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
You want to allow remote users using PCs running Windows 7 to access the network using an
IPsec VPN. You implement a route-based hub-and-spoke VPN; however, users report that they
are not able to access the network.
What is causing this problem?

A. The remote clients do not have proper licensing.
B. Hub-and-spoke VPNs cannot be route-based; they must be policy-based.
C. The remote clients’ OS is not supported.
D. Hub-and-spoke VPNs do not support remote client access; a dynamic VPN must be
implemented instead.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-696 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco JN0-696 Certification, Cisco JN0-696 Training at certkingdom.com

JN0-370 QFabric, Specialist (JNCIS-QF)

JNCIS-QF Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-370)

QFabric System Concepts
Identify concepts, general functionality and architecture of QFabric systems
Components and architecture
Control/data plane connections
Software architecture and components
System functions
QFabric protocols
Describe site planning considerations and requirements
Pre-installation considerations

System Setup, Configuration and Troubleshooting
Configure and verify the basic elements of QFabric systems
System setup
Initial configuration (e.g., node groups)
Interfaces and LAGs
Demonstrate knowledge of how to monitor and troubleshoot system operations
Data/control plane discovery
Discovery protocol
Interface/port
System functions
System processes and services
Data/control plane connections
Troubleshooting tools – logs, traceoptions, Fabric Analyzer, Fabric Ping and Traceroute, Analyzer, ‘beacon’
Core dumps
System-specific IP address and subnet assignments

Layer 2 Operations and Troubleshooting
Describe Layer 2 concepts, features and operations for QFabric systems
VLAN tagging, LAGs, STP
Connection types
Route exchange
Traffic flow and packet forwarding
Configure and monitor Layer 2 functionality for a QFabric system
Interfaces and VLANs
RSTP
Demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot QFabric system Layer 2 operations
L2 protocol issues
Traffic flow issues

Layer 3 Operations and Troubleshooting
Describe Layer 3 concepts, features and operations for QFabric systems
L3 interfaces and LAGs
Routing (static, OSPF, BGP)
Route and address resolution
Traffic flow and packet forwarding
Configure and monitor Layer 3 functionality for a QFabric system
Interfaces and RVIs
Static routes, routing protocols
Demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot QFabric system Layer 3 operations
L3 protocol issues
Traffic flow issues

Data Center Storage Fundamentals
Identify various data center storage technologies
Storage options
Deployment options and considerations
Storage device types
Storage access protocols
Describe Fibre Channel (FC) and Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) features
Concepts and components
Describe Data Center Bridging concepts and functionality
Priority-based flow control (PFC)
Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)
Quantized Congestion Notification (QCN)
Configure and monitor FCoE for a QFabric system
Interfaces and VLANs
FCoE interfaces and fabrics
Protocols
Demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot FCoE in a QFabric system environment
Device login issues
Class of service issues
Traffic flow issues
Performance issues
Protocol issues
QUESTION 1
Which three statements are correct about the QFabric system control plane? (Choose three.)

A. It discovers and manages paths.
B. It manages FCoE-to-FC conversions.
C. It manages Layer 2 and Layer 3 load balancing between nodes and interconnects.
D. It discovers and provisions the system.
E. It manages routing and switching protocols.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
The QFabric system data plane performs which three functions? (Choose three.)

A. It provides connectivity for network devices.
B. It manages routing and switching protocols.
C. It interconnects Node devices with the fabric.
D. It exchanges reachability information.
E. It forwards traffic through devices of the system.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
You are determining the DC power requirements for a QFX3000-M QFabric system.
Which two devices support DC power? (Choose two.)

A. a QFX3100 Director device
B. a QFX3600-I Interconnect device
C. a QFX3500 Node device
D. a QFX3800-I Interconnect device

Answer: B,C

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
You configured a BGP peering session between your QFabric system and an attached device, but
the session is not coming up.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)

A. The inet protocol family is not configured on the QFabric system.
B. There is a mismatching MED attribute configured.
C. There are no RVIs configured on the QFabric system.
D. The QFabric system is configured with two network Node groups.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You have recently connected an aggregated interface between a server Node group and a blade
chassis switch and the interface is down.
Which three reasons would explain the interface being down? (Choose three.)

A. The interface is using an unsupported or malfunctioning transceiver.
B. Both sides of the connection have set LACP active.
C. Both sides of the connection have set LACP passive.
D. Aggregated interfaces are only supported on the network Node group.
E. Spanning tree BPDUs have been received on the aggregated interface.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-370 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco JN0-370 Certification, Cisco JN0-370 Training at certkingdom.com

 

JN0-380 Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN)

JNCIS-WLAN Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-380)

Wireless LAN Overview
Identify concepts, general features and functionality of the Juniper Networks wireless LAN product line
WLAN standards
WLC protocols
WLAN authentication, authorization and encryption
Hardware – APs, controllers, servers
Software – RingMaster
Licensing

Planning
Describe the elements of coverage area model and requirements
RF environment
Device requirements
Site visit
Describe the elements of predictive planning with RingMaster
AutoCAD file requirements
Site creation
Area planning
Identify various other planning parameters
Sites, buildings and floors
Coverage areas
RF obstacles
APs
Redundancy options
Data and VoIP capacity options

Initial Setup and Installation
Identify wireless LAN hardware, software and licensing requirements
WLAN controllers (WLCs)
RingMaster
Demonstrate knowledge of how to perform setup and initial installation of Juniper Networks wireless LAN hardware and software
AP boot and configuration options
WLC configuration using QuickStart and RingMaster
RingMaster installation and setup

Deployment and Configuration
Describe the elements of planning and data gathering for a deployment project
Data forwarding models
Centralized vs. distributed controllers
Capacity planning and bandwidth considerations
Redundancy planning
Coverage details
Network details
Site visit
Demonstrate knowledge of how to implement services for the Juniper Networks wireless LAN
Service types and characteristics
Radio profile
Service profile
AAA server definitions
Network access rules
Service mapping

Domains and High Availability
Describe the concepts, benefits and operation of domains and high availability
Mobility Domain seed
Synchronization
Redundancy and interleaving
Security
Clustering guidelines
Cluster AP affinity groups
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor domains and high availability
Mobility Domain
Clusters
Network Domain

Architecture
Describe various architecture considerations for a Juniper Networks wireless LAN environment
Voice support – SIP recognition, call admission control, QoS
Mesh services – mesh APs, wireless bridging
Spectrum analysis
Remote AP
Client load balancing
Bandwidth control
NAT/PAT implementation options
Advanced RADIUS implementation
Location detection
VLAN pooling
High-latency network support
Adaptive channel (Auto-tune enhancements)
Transmit beam-forming
IPv6 support

Wireless LAN Services
Describe the concepts, operation and functionality of various wireless LAN services
Open, 802.1x, Web Portal, voice, and mesh concepts and characteristics
Services configuration options
Describe and configure 802.1x options
Pass through mode vs offload mode
EAP Protocols
Describe and configure Web portal options
Local vs external Web portal configuration
Certificate and encryption options

Security
Describe the steps and components for securing a WLAN
Threat evaluation
Access control
Securing and separating services
Client protection
Intrusion detection and protection systems (IDS/IPS)
802.1x
Certificates

Management and Reporting
Demonstrate knowledge of how to manage a Juniper Networks wireless LAN environment
RingMaster server and client
WLCs
Hardware upgrades
System recovery
Configuration management (backup and restore)
Demonstrate knowledge of how to implement RingMaster reporting
Report definition and generation
Scheduling

Integration
Describe how the WLS can integrate with other network technologies
RADIUS
DHCP options
LDAP
Snoop
DNS for APs and WLCs

Monitoring and Troubleshooting
Demonstrate knowledge of how to monitor the Juniper Networks wireless LAN environment
SNMP
Polling
Dashboard
System status
Clients
Traffic
Alarms
Security
Event log
Demonstrate knowledge of how to troubleshoot the Juniper Networks wireless LAN environment
Troubleshooting process and flow
Network troubleshooting tools
Trace messages
MSS commands
AP issues
Client issues
Controller issues
Configuration issues
RingMaster issues
Network integration issues
Services issues
Clustering issues


QUESTION 1
Which RingMaster license is needed to enable the RingMaster API?

A. base license
B. USM license
C. Agent license
D. AP license

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
A small business is using Radio Frequency (RF) planning to establish and limit the number of
access points (APs) needed for a coverage area. The company is trying to decide what to use for
the baseline association rate for clients to connect to the access points.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. A baseline association rate of 54 Mbps requires more APs than a baseline association rate of
18 Mbps.
B. A baseline association rate of 18 Mbps requires more APs than a baseline association rate of
54 Mbps.
C. A baseline association rate of 54 Mbps requires the client to be farther away from the AP to
reach the targeted rate.
D. A baseline association rate of 18 Mbps requires the client to be farther away from the AP to
reach the targeted rate.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
You are using the RF Planning tool in RingMaster to configure a data capacity plan for a client.
Which three settings are required on the Data Capacity Options page? (Choose three.)

A. AP authentication mode
B. Per Station Throughput
C. Expected Station Count
D. Coverage Area
E. Station Oversubscription Ratio

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?

A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
A network administrator must perform a software upgrade of a factory-default wireless LAN
controller (WLC) using the CLI.
Which three actions are required? (Choose three.)

A. Set the inactive boot partition to the active boot partition.
B. Add an upgraded license for the new image.
C. Copy the new image to the inactive boot partition using TFTP.
D. Reboot the controller.
E. Upgrade the connected access points (APs) before upgrading the controller.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-380 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco JN0-380 Certification, Cisco JN0-380 Training at certkingdom.com

JN0-355 Junos Pulse Secure Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA)

JNCIS-SA Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-355)

Overview
Components and elements
Component functions, interaction and relationships
Junos Pulse Gateway and Virtual Appliance product lines
Licensing
Deployment considerations and integration options
SSL, TLS and digital certificates overview
Access methods

Initial Configuration
Configure the basic elements of a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service environment
Initial configuration via CLI
Initial configuration via admin UI

Roles
Describe the concepts, operation and functionality of roles
Purpose of roles
Role mapping and merging
Customization of the end-user experience
Configure roles
Roles and role options

Policies and Profiles
Describe the concepts, operation and functionality of policies and profiles
Purpose of policies; policy types and elements
Purpose of profiles and profile types
Interrelationship and usage guidelines
Configure policies and profiles
Policies and policy options
Profiles and profile options

Authentication
Describe the authentication process for the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service
Authentication elements
Sign-in process
Digital certificates
Certificate validation process
Advanced authentication options
Configure authentication
Authentication servers
Authentication realms
Role mapping
Sign-in policies
Certificates
Advanced options

Client/Server Communications
Identify and describe client/server applications
WSAM
JSAM
VPN tunneling
Configure client/server applications
SAM
VPN tunneling

Junos Pulse Client
Describe the features, benefits and functionality of the Junos Pulse client
Components and features
Configure the Junos Pulse client
WSAM application access
VPN tunneling

Junos Pulse Collaboration
Describe the features, benefits and functionality of Junos Pulse Collaboration
Components and features
Deployment
Collaboration client
Scheduling meetings
Monitoring meetings
Configure Junos Pulse Collaboration
Collaboration configuration
Meeting options
Pulse Connection

Endpoint Security
Describe the concepts, operation and functionality of endpoint security
TNC architecture
Host Checker
Enhanced Endpoint Security (EES)
Secure Virtual Workspace (SVW)
Cache Cleaner
Enforcement
Configure endpoint security
Host Checker
Enhanced Endpoint Security (EES)
Secure Virtual Workspace (SVW)
Cache Cleaner

Virtualization
Describe the concepts, operation and functionality of virtualization in a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service environment
Concepts and components
Virtual appliances
Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
Configure virtualization
Licensing
Virtual desktops

High Availability
Describe the concepts and requirements for high availability in a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service environment
Clustering
Deployment options and considerations
Licensing
Configure high availability
Clustering configuration
Upgrades

Administration, Management and Troubleshooting
Demonstrate knowledge of how to manage and troubleshoot a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service environment
Configuration file management
Backup and archiving
Logging
System monitoring
Statistics
Policy tracing
Packet capture tools
Connectivity testing tools
Session recording
System snapshot
Client connectivity


QUESTION 1
Which two statements are correct regarding the MAG6611 Junos Pulse Gateway in an
active/active cluster configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual IP (VIP) is available.
B. It supports up to two devices.
C. It supports up to four devices.
D. External load balancing is preferred.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
What is the function of the smart caching setting within a Web caching policy?

A. to send the cache control compress header to the client
B. to remove the cache control headers from the origin server
C. to not modify the cache control header from the origin server
D. to send the appropriate cache control header based on Web content.

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
You have configured RADIUS authentication on the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service. Users
report that their authentication is rejected. The RADIUS administrator reports that the RADIUS
server requires a specific attribute that identifies the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service on the
RADIUS server.
In the Admin UI, which configuration parameter will address this issue?

A. Name
B. NAS-Identifier
C. RADIUS Server
D. Shared Secret

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
What are three benefits that resource profiles provide over resource policies? (Choose three.)

A. Resource profiles provide automatic mapping of users to roles.
B. Resource profiles provide a simplified process for creating bookmarks and resource policies.
C. One profile can be assigned to multiple roles.
D. Resource options can be customized for each profile.
E. Resource profiles provide a simplified process for configuring applications such as VPN
tunneling.

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You must deploy VPN tunneling using Network Connect to multiple Microsoft Windows devices.
Due to access restrictions, the users do not have permission to install WSAM.
Which component resolves this issue?

A. Juniper Installer Service
B. Host Checker
C. third-party integrity measurement verifier
D. Windows Secure Application Manager scriptable launcher

Answer: A

Explanation:

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-355 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco JN0-355 Certification, Cisco JN0-355 Training at certkingdom.com

JN0-314 Junos Pulse Access Control, Specialist (JNCIS-AC)

JNCIS-AC Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-314)

Overview
Identify the concepts, operation, and functionality of Junos Pulse Access Control Service
Junos Pulse Access Control Service components
Component functions and interaction
Identify the components of the access management framework
Interrelationship between realms, roles and policies

Platform Configuration
Demonstrate knowledge how to configure the basic elements of a Junos Pulse Access Control Service environment
Initial Junos Pulse Access Control Service configuration
Choosing the platform (e.g., virtual or physical)
Configure authentication servers
Connectivity verification

Roles
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of roles
Purpose of roles
Role mapping
Customization of the end-user experience
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure roles
Roles and role options

End User Access
Identify the Junos Pulse Access Control Service client access options
Junos Pulse
Odyssey Access Client (OAC)
Machine authentication and third party supplicant
Agentless access
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure Junos Pulse Access Control Service clients
Junos Pulse
Odyssey Access Client (OAC)
Agentless access

Firewall Enforcement

Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of firewall enforcement
Purpose of resource policies
Resource policies for firewall enforcement
User-based firewall policies
Captive portal
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure firewall enforcement
Junos Pulse Access Control Service configuration
SRX Series device configuration
User-based firewall policies
Captive portal

Layer 2 Enforcement
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of Layer 2 enforcement techniques
802.1X security
RADIUS (related to 802.1X)
MAC authentication
Multiple supplicant authentication on EX Series devices
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure Layer 2 enforcement
Junos Pulse Access Control Service configuration
EX Series device configuration
SRX Series device configuration

Endpoint Defense
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of endpoint defense
Host Checker
Authentication policies and role restrictions
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure endpoint defense
Host Checker
Authentication policies and role restrictions

Authentication Options

Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of user authentication
Authentication process
Authentication options
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure authentication
Authentication servers including LDAP, RADIUS, AD/NT, anonymous
Authentication realms

Management and Troubleshooting

Demonstrate knowledge of how to manage and troubleshoot a Junos Pulse Access Control Service environment, including Junos Pulse Access Control Service and SRX Series devices
Logging (e.g., RADIUS logging, policy tracing)
System Monitoring
File Management
Information collection
Component connectivity
End user connectivity and enforcement

High Availability
Identify the concepts and requirements for high availability in a Junos Pulse Access Control Service environment
Clustering
Deployment options and considerations
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure high availability
Junos Pulse Access Control Service configuration
SRX Series device configuration

Integration
Identify the concepts and requirements for Junos Pulse Access Control Service integration with other components
Integration with IF-MAP client
Integration with STRM
Integration with SRX Series devices
Integration with EX Series devices
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure integration
IF-MAP federation
Syslog


QUESTION 1
A customer wants to create a custom Junos Pulse configuration. Which two are required?
(Choose two)

A. Connection set
B. Configuration set
C. Custom installer
D. Component set

Answer: A,D

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
What is a type of firewall enforcer supported by the Junos Pulse Access Control Service?

A. Checkpoint firewall
B. SRX Series device
C. DP sensor
D. MX Series device

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
A customer is trying to decide which 802.1X inner protocol to use on their network. The customer
requires that no passwords be sent across the network in plain text, that the protocol be supported
by the Windows native supplicant, and that the protocol supports password changes at Layer 2.
Which protocol would meet the customer’s needs?

A. EAP-TLS
B. EAP-MD5
C. PAP
D. EAP-MSCHAPv2

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
You navigate to “UAC” > “Infranet Enforcer” > “Auth Table Mapping” in the admin GUI. You see
one policy, which is the unmodified, original default policy.
Which statement is true?

A. Dynamic auth table mapping is not enabled.
B. A successful authentication attempt will result in a new authentication table entry, which will be
delivered only to the Junos enforcer protecting the network from which the user has authenticated.
C. To create a static auth table mapping, you must delete the default policy.
D. The default policy applies only to the factory-default role User.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You have a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service acting as an IF-MAP client, configured to federate
all user roles to a Junos Pulse Access Control Service acting as an IF-MAP Federation server. A
remote user using Junos Pulse logs in to the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service; the Junos
Pulse Secure Access Service provisions a remote access session for that user.
What happens next?

A. The Junos Pulse Secure Access Service redirects the user to the Junos Pulse Secure Access
Service for authentication
B. The Junos Pulse Access Control Service provisions enforcement points to enable resource
access for that user.
C. The Junos Pulse Secure Access Service publishes user session and role information to the IFMAP
Federation server,
D. The Junos Pulse Secure Access Service provisions enforcement points to enable resource
access for that user.

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-314 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco JN0-314 Certification, Cisco JN0-314 Training at certkingdom.com

JN0-360 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP)

JNCIS-SP Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-360)

Protocol-Independent Routing
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of various protocol-independent routing components
Static, aggregate, and generated routes
Martian addresses
Routing instances, including RIB groups
Load balancing
Filter-based forwarding
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor various protocol-independent routing components
Static, aggregate, and generated routes
Load balancing
Filter-based forwarding

Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of OSPF
Link-state database
OSPF packet types
Router ID
Adjacencies and neighbors
Designated router (DR) and backup designated router (BDR)
OSPF area and router types
LSA packet types
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot OSPF
Areas, interfaces and neighbors
Additional basic options
Routing policy application
Troubleshooting tools

Intermediate System to Intermediate System (IS-IS)
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of IS-IS
Link-state database
IS-IS PDUs
TLVs
Levels and areas
Designated intermediate system (DIS)
Metrics
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot OSPF
Areas, interfaces and neighbors
Additional basic options
Routing policy application
Troubleshooting tools

Border Gateway Protocol (BGP)
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of BGP
BGP basic operation
BGP message types
Attributes
Route/path selection process
IBGP and EBGP functionality and interaction
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor BGP
Groups and peers
Additional basic options
Routing policy application

Layer 2 Bridging and VLANs
Identify the concepts, operation, and functionality of Layer 2 bridging for the Junos OS
Service Provider switching platforms
Bridging elements and terminology
Frame processing
Virtual Switches
Provider bridging (e.g., Q-in-Q tunneling)
Identify the concepts, benefits, and functionality of VLANs
Port modes
Tagging
MVRP
IRB
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot Layer 2 bridging and VLANs
Interfaces and ports
VLANs
MVRP
IRB
Provider bridging

Spanning-Tree Protocols
Identify the concepts, benefits, operation, and functionality of Spanning Tree Protocol and its variants
STP, RSTP, MSTP and VSTP concepts
Port roles and states
BPDUs
Convergence and reconvergence
Spanning-tree security
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot STP and its variants
Spanning-tree protocols – STP, RSTP, MSTP, VSTP
BPDU, loop and root protection

Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) and MPLS VPNs
Identify the concepts, operation, and functionality of MPLS
MPLS terminology
MPLS packet header
End-to-end packet flow and forwarding
Labels and the label information base (LIB)
MPLS and routing tables
RSVP
LDP
Identify the concepts, benefits, operation, and functionality of MPLS VPNs
VPN routing tables
Layer 3 VPN terminology and components
BGP Layer 2 VPN terminology and components
LDP Layer 2 circuit terminology and components
Virtual private LAN service (VPLS) terminology and components
MPLS VPN control plane traffic flow
MPLS VPN data plane traffic flow
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor MPLS
MPLS forwarding
RSVP-signaled and LDP-signaled LSPs

IPv6
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of IPv6
IPv4 vs. IPv6
Address types, notation and format
Address scopes
Autoconfiguration
Tunneling
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor IPv6
Interfaces
Static routes
Dynamic routing – OSPFv3, IS-IS, BGP
IPv6 over IPv4 tunneling

Tunnels
Identify the concepts, requirements and functionality of IP tunneling
Tunneling applications and considerations
GRE
IP-IP
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor IP tunnels
GRE configuration
IP-IP configuration

High Availability
Identify the concepts, benefits, applications and requirements of high availability
Link aggregation groups (LAG) and multichassis LAGs (MC-LAGs)
Graceful restart (GR)
Graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES)
Nonstop active routing (NSR)
Nonstsop bridging (NSB)
Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
Unified In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU)
Ethernet Ring Protection (ERP)
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor high availability component
LAG, MC-LAG
Additional basic options
GR, GRES, NSR and NSB
VRRP
ISSU


QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about MPLS VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. With Layer 3 VPNs, the provider’s routers participate in the customer’s Layer 3 routing.
B. MPLS VPNs are designed to run over private networks rather than the public Internet.
C. With Layer 2 VPNs, the provider does not participate in the routing of the customer’s private IP traffic.
D. MPLS VPN tunnels are always encrypted.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
Which label operation is performed by an MPLS transit router?

A. inject
B. pop
C. push
D. swap

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/software/junos-security/junos-security96/junossecurity-
swconfig-interfaces-and-routing/mpls-ov.html


QUESTION 3
Which Junos platform supports provider bridging?

A. T Series devices
B. SRX Series devices
C. MX Series devices
D. MAG Series devices

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos10.0/information-products/pathway-
pages/mx-series/ethernet-switching-mx-series.html


QUESTION 4
In which environment would you run BGP?

A. a company spread across multiple floors of a building
B. a company with a single office
C. a home network
D. the public Internet

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
For a network running single-area OSPF, how would you decrease the size of the link-state
database (LSDB)?

A. Implement RIP as an overlay protocol on all devices.
B. Add more devices to the OSPF network to help with LSDB processing.
C. Reduce the frequency of hello timers throughout the network.
D. Implement OSPF areas.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-360 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco JN0-360 Certification, Cisco JN0-360 Training at certkingdom.com

JN0-343 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)

JNCIS-ENT Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-343 and JN0-346)

Layer 2 Switching and VLANs
Identify the concepts, operation, and functionality of Layer 2 switching for the Junos OS
Enterprise switching platforms
Bridging components
Frame processing
Identify the concepts, benefits, and functionality of VLANs
Ports
Tagging
Native VLANs and voice VLANs
Inter-VLAN routing
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot Layer 2 switching and VLANs
Interfaces and ports
VLANs
Routed VLAN interfaces (RVI)

Spanning Tree
Identify the concepts, benefits, operation, and functionality of the Spanning Tree Protocol
STP and RSTP concepts
Port roles and states
BPDUs
Convergence and reconvergence
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor STP and RSTP
STP
RSTP

Layer 2 Security

Identify the concepts, benefits and operation of various protection and security features
BPDU, loop and root protection
Port security, including MAC limiting, DHCP snooping, Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) and IP source guard
Storm control
Identify the concepts, benefits and operation of Layer 2 firewall filtres
Filter types
Processing order
Match criteria and actions
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor Layer 2 security
Protection
Port security
Storm control
Firewall filter configuration and application

Protocol Independent Routing

Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of various protocol-independent routing components
Static, aggregate, and generated routes
Martian addresses
Routing instances, including RIB groups
Load balancing
Filter-based forwarding
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor various protocol-independent routing components
Static, aggregate, and generated routes
Load balancing
Filter-based forwarding

Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of OSPF
Link-state database
OSPF packet types
Router ID
Adjacencies and neighbors
Designated router (DR) and backup designated router (BDR)
OSPF area and router types
LSA packet types
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot OSPF
Areas, interfaces and neighbors
Additional basic options
Routing policy application
Troubleshooting tools
Realms

Intermediate System to Intermediate System (IS-IS)
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of IS-IS
Link-state database
IS-IS PDUs
TLVs
Adjacencies and neighbors
Levels and areas
Designated intermediate system (DIS)
Metrics
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot IS-IS
Levels, interfaces and adjacencies
Additional basic options
Routing policy application
Troubleshooting tools

Border Gateway Protocol (BGP)
Identify the concepts, operation and functionality of BGP
BGP basic operation
BGP message types
Attributes
Route/path selection process
IBGP and EBGP functionality and interaction
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor BGP
Groups and peers
Additional basic options
Routing policy application

Tunnels
Identify the concepts, requirements and functionality of IP tunneling
Tunneling applications and considerations
GRE
IP-IP
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor IP tunnels
GRE
IP-IP

High Availability
Identify the concepts, benefits, applications and requirements for high availability in a Junos OS environment
Link aggregation groups (LAG)
Redundant trunk groups (RTG)
Virtual Chassis
Graceful restart (GR)
Graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES)
Nonstop active routing (NSR)
Nonstop bridging (NSB)
Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
Unified In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU)
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure and monitor high availability components
LAG and RTG
Virtual Chassis
GR, GRES, NSR, and NSB
VRRP
ISSU

QUESTION 1
Which statement describes the default Junos OS behavior for OSPF?

A. External LSAs are advertised in a stub area.
B. An ABR does not announce a default route into a stub area.
C. Stub area internal routers generate a default route.
D. Only totally stubby areas need a default route.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
What are two valid BPDU types? (Choose two.)

A. topology change notification
B. configuration change
C. configuration
D. root bridge

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?

A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
Which three statements correctly describe the default BGP advertisement behavior in the Junos
OS? (Choose three.)

A. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to IBGP peers.
B. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to other EBGP peers.
C. Routes learned through IBGP are advertised to other IBGP peers.
D. Routes learned through IBGP will be advertised to EBGP peers.
E. Routes learned through an IGP are automatically advertised to EBGP peers.

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
When loop protection is enabled on an interface, what happens when the port stops receiving BPDUs?

A. The port is placed in a loop-inconsistent role.
B. The port is placed into listening mode.
C. The port is transitioned into a forwarding state.
D. The interface is disabled.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 6
Which OSPF LSA type is sent by all routers in an area to advertise its connected subnets?

A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 7
Which command correctly assigns AS 65432 as the local router’s autonomous system?

A. set protocols bgp local-as 65432
B. set routing-options local-as 65432
C. set protocols bgp autonomous-system 65432
D. set routing-options autonomous-system 65432

Answer: D

Explanation:

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-343 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco JN0-343 Certification, Cisco JN0-343 Training at certkingdom.com

JN0-332 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

JN0-332 NCIS-SEC Exam Objectives

Junos Security Overview
Identify concepts, general features and functionality of Junos OS security
Junos security architecture
Branch vs. high-end platforms
Major hardware components of SRX Series services gateways
Packet flow
Packet-based vs. session-based forwarding

Zones
Identify concepts, benefits and operation of zones
Zone types
Dependencies
Host inbound packet behavior
Transit packet behavior
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot zones
Zone configuration steps
Hierarchy priority (Inheritance)
Monitoring and troubleshooting

Security Policies
Identify the concepts, benefits and operation of security policies
Policy types (default policy)
Policy components
Policy ordering
Host inbound traffic examination
Transit traffic examination
Scheduling
Rematching
ALGs
Address books
Applications
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot security policies
Policies
ALGs
Address books
Custom applications
Monitoring and troubleshooting

Firewall User Authentication
Describe the concepts, benefits and operation of firewall user authentication
User Firewall
User authentication types
Authentication server support
Client groups

Screens
Identify the concepts, benefits and operation of Screens
Attack types and phases
Screen options
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot Screens
Screen configuration steps
Monitoring and troubleshooting

NAT
Identify the concepts, benefits and operation of NAT
NAT types
NAT/PAT processing
Address persistence
NAT proxy ARP
Configuration guidelines
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot NAT
NAT configuration steps
Monitoring and troubleshooting

IPSec VPNs
Identify the concepts, benefits and operation of IPSec VPNs
Secure VPN characteristics and components
IPSec tunnel establishment
IPSec traffic processing
Junos OS IPSec implementation options
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot IPSec VPNs
IPSec VPN configuration steps
Monitoring and troubleshooting

High Availability (HA) Clustering
Identify the concepts, benefits and operation of HA
HA features and characteristics
Deployment requirements and considerations
Chassis cluster characteristics and operation
Cluster modes
Cluster and node IDs
Redundancy groups
Cluster interfaces
Real-time objects
State synchronization
Ethernet switching considerations
IPSec considerations
Manual failover
Demonstrate knowledge of how to configure, monitor and troubleshoot clustering
Cluster preparation
Cluster configuration steps
Monitoring and troubleshooting

Unified Threat Management (UTM)
Identify concepts, general features and functionality of UTM
Packet flow and processing
Design considerations
Policy flow
Platform support
Licensing
Describe the purpose, configuration and operation of antispam filtering
Methods
Whitelists vs. blacklists
Order of operations
Traffic examination
Configuration steps using the CLI
Monitoring and troubleshooting
Describe the purpose, configuration and operation of antivirus protection
Scanning methods
Antivirus flow process
Scanning options and actions
Configuration steps using the CLI
Monitoring and troubleshooting
Describe the concepts, benefits and operation of content and Web filtering
Filtering features and solutions
Configuration steps using the CLI
Monitoring and troubleshooting

QUESTION 1
Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it
has checked?

A. Websense Redirect Web filtering
B. integrated Web filtering
C. local Web filtering
D. enhanced Web filtering

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
Which security or functional zone name has special significance to the Junos OS?

A. self
B. trust
C. untrust
D. junos-global

Answer: D

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
Which command do you use to display the status of an antivirus database update?

A. show security utm anti-virus status
B. show security anti-virus database status
C. show security utm anti-virus database
D. show security utm anti-virus update

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
Which zone is system-defined?

A. security
B. functional
C. junos-global
D. management

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected
to interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone. Under which
configuration hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?

A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]
B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]
C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]
D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]

Answer: D

Explanation:

Click here to view complete Q&A of JN0-332 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Juniper JN0-332 Training at certkingdom.com

Exam MB2-876 Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011

Published: December 29, 2011
Languages: English
Audiences: Developers
Technology: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011
Credit toward certification: MCTS

Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams.

Please note that the questions may test on, but will not be limited to, the topics described in the bulleted text.

Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this exam? Please send Microsoft your comments. All feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that Microsoft will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Microsoft Certification program.

If you have concerns about specific questions on this exam, please submit an exam challenge.

If you have other questions or feedback about Microsoft Certification exams or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact your Regional Service Center.

Plan to deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM (11%)
Identify the layers in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 architecture
Application layer; Platform layer; Database layer
Identify the deployment considerations
Describe the deployment model, identify support for Microsoft Outlook clients, identify the extensibility points, identify types of reporting, identify the web resources

Preparation resources
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 planning guide
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 implementation guide
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 system requirements and required components

Perform common platform operations (12%)
Describe how to use IDiscoveryService
What is the IDiscoveryService used for?
Describe how to use IOrganizationService
What is the IOrganizationService used for?
Describe how to use early-bound entry classes
What is an early-bound entry class used for?
Describe how to use late-bound entry classes
What is a late-bound entry class used for?
Describe data types
Describe how to use methods
Create, Retrieve, Update, Delete, RetrieveMultiple
Describe how to handle SOAP exception

Preparation resources
IDiscoveryService methods
IOrganizationService.Update method
Handling exceptions

Perform advanced platform operations (12%)
Identify different ways to query data
QueryExpression, QueryByAttribute, LINQ queries, FetchXML, filtered views
Save queries
Identify how to use the Execute() method
Identify how to use requests and responses
Identify how to use late-bound versus early-bound
Identify how to use the Entity class
Identify how to use the IOrganizationService web service

Preparation resources
Build queries with QueryExpression
Sample: Execute multiple requests
Use the IOrganizationService web service to read and write data or metadata

Create custom workflow activities and utilize Windows Workflow Foundation (10%)
Describe process architecture
Describe workflow
Actions and conditions, input arguments, variables
Describe dialog
Rules, events, pages, prompts and responses, actions and conditions
Set up custom workflow activity assemblies
Create custom workflow activities
Debug custom workflow activities
Create and modify workflows in Windows Workflow Foundation

Preparation resources
Processes, workflows, and dialogs for Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Process architecture for Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Custom workflow activities (workflow assemblies) for Microsoft Dynamics CRM

Create plug-ins (11%)
Describe plug-ins
What is a plug-in, when to use a plug-in, cascading events, information available in plug-ins, plug-ins and Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook
Describe event framework
Key features, event execution pipeline
Describe plug-in isolation, trusts, and statistics
Sandbox
Develop plug-ins
Data context, exception handling, impersonation, registration and deployment
Describe the Entity class and its uses
Describe the integration of Microsoft Azure with Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011
Overview of the Azure platform, integration with Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, creation of a Listener for an Azure solution, send data over the AppFabric Service Bus, create an Azure–aware plug-in

Preparation resources
Plug-in development for Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Introduction to Windows Azure integration with Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Entity class

Implement application events (11%)
Describe the use of JScript web resources and how they are used for client-side events
Overview of web resources, reference web resources, use the Jscript web resource
Describe form and field events
OnChange, OnLoad, OnSave, TabStateChange, OnReadyStateComplete
Describe form event handler execution context
Set event dependencies
Identify best practices in writing client-side code
Debug client-side code
Request external data
Pass parameters
Access Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 web services

Preparation resources
Use JavaScript with Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Use form and field events
Client-side programming reference

Program application events (11%)
Describe form types
Describe global variables and functions
Implement XrmPagecontext
Implement XrmPagedataentity
Implement XrmPageui
Implement GetGlobalContext

Preparation resources
Global variables
GetGlobalContext function

Customize application integration (11%)
Describe ways to customize the user interface
Customize the site map XML
Customize the ribbon XML
Customize the form XML
Describe how customizations impact Microsoft Outlook
Implement IFrames in entity forms
Describe IFrame considerations, retrieve data by using parameters, dynamic IFrame
Describe URL-addressable forms and views
Describe application integration with Microsoft SharePoint Server

Preparation resources
Customize Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Use an IFRAME and web resource controls on a form
URL addressable forms and views

Implement web resources (11%)

Implement webpage (HTML) web resources
Creation, limitations, passing parameters
Implement data (XML) web resources
Creation, limitations, referencing
Implement style sheet (CSS) web resources
Creation, limitations, referencing
Implement style sheet (XSL) web resources
Creation, limitations, referencing
Implement image (PNG, JPG, GIF, ICO) web resources
Creation, limitations, referencing
Implement Silverlight (XAP) web resources
Create Silverlight web resources, access context data, pass data to a Silverlight web resource, use the REST endpoint, test and debug

Preparation resources
Data (XML) web resources
Style Sheet (CSS) web resources
Silverlight (XAP) web resources

QUESTION 1
You need to create a fixed asset that records depreciation quarterly.
Which form should you use to configure the period frequency for posting depreciation?

A. Value models
B. Depreciation profiles
C. Special depreciation allowance
D. Depreciation books

Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which three methods can you use to assign bar codes to fixed assets? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Automatically assign the bar codes when you create fixed assets.
B. Assign the bar codes to fixed assets groups.
C. Automatically assign the bar codes based on the fixed asset journal type.
D. Assign the bar codes to current fixed assets.
E. Manually assign the bar codes when you create fixed assets.

Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION 3
You need to configure a workflow to approve all budget amounts at the line level.
Which workflow configuration type should you use?

A. Budget register entry workflow
B. Ledger fixed assets budget journal workflow
C. Budget plan workflows
D. Budget account entry workflow

Answer: A


QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that you have the most current data to manage customer collections.
What should you create first?

A. A customer account statement
B. A customer balance list
C. A customer aging snapshot
D. A customer pool

Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which two elements are required to create a budget plan in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Budget plan priority
B. Budget plan preparer
C. Budget planning user group
D. Budget planning process

Answer: A,C

Click here to view complete Q&A of MB2-876 exam
Certkingdom Review

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MB2-876 Training at certkingdom.com

Go to Top