Posts tagged mcts videos

70-664 Q&A / Study Guide / Testing Engine / Videos

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com


QUESTION 1
You work as a Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com. You have been asked to deploy Lync Server
2010 as a VOIP telephony and video conferencing solution for the company.
Company management is concerned about the possible network load imposed by the VoIP and
video conferencing features of Lync Server 2010.
To manage the network bandwidth used by the system, you configure Call Admission Control.
How can you enable the Call Admission Control feature?

A. By running the Set-CsNetworkInterSitePolicy cmdlet.
B. By running the Set-CsNetworkConfiguration cmdlet.
C. By running the Set-CsCpsConfiguration cmdlet.
D. By running the Set-CsVoiceConfiguration cmdlet.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
You work as a Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com. The company’s communication system is
provided by a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure.
You have configured a bandwidth policy to limit the network bandwidth used by real-time audio
and video sessions.
You want to override the policy for the Managing Director of the company.
What type of policy should you create first to enable you to override the bandwidth policy for the
Managing Director?

A. You should first create a Conferencing Policy.
B. You should first create a Client Version Policy.
C. You should first create a Voice Policy.
D. You should first create an External Access Policy.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 3
You work as a Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com. You are configuring a new Lync Server 2010 infrastructure.
You want the company phone number to be displayed in the format +11112222333 when users on
the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) receive calls from users using the Lync Server
system.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. You should run the Set-CsVoiceConfiguration cmdlet.
B. You should run the Set-CsNetworkInterSitePolicy cmdlet.
C. You should run the Set-CsVoicePolicy cmdlet.
D. You should run the Set-CsLocationPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 4
Your work as a Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com includes the management of the Lync Server
2010 infrastructure.
The Lync Server 2010 infrastructure includes a Mediation Server pool that includes three servers
named Certkingdom-Med1, Certkingdom-Med2 and Certkingdom-Med3.
You need to take Certkingdom-Med3 offline for maintenance.
Which two of the following steps should you perform to allow you to take Certkingdom-Med3 offline without
disconnecting any current calls in progress?

A. Navigate to the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder.
B. Navigate to the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel.
C. Modify the properties of the Mediation Pool.
D. Modify the properties of Certkingdom-Med3.
E. Create a new Mediation Pool.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:


QUESTION 5
You work as a Network Administrator at Certkingdom.com. You are in the process of deploying a Lync
Server 2010 infrastructure for the company.
You have configured dial-in conferencing and verified that it is functioning properly.
You now want to notify users about the availability of the feature. The notification should include
introductory instructions such as the initial PIN and the link to the Dial-in Conferencing Settings
webpage.
What is the easiest way to send the notification with the required information to the users?

A. Open the Lync Management Shell and run the New-CsAnnouncement cmdlet.
B. Open the Lync Management Shell and run the Set-CsPinSendCAWelcomeMail cmdlet.
C. Open the Lync Management Shell and run the New-CsConferenceDirectory cmdlet.
D. Open the Lync Management Shell and run the New-CsConferencingConfiguration cmdlet.

Answer: B

Explanation:


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

Earn Career Benefits with MCTS Windows Server 2008 Certification

Earn Career Benefits with MCTS Windows Server 2008 Certification

Microsoft’s MCTS Windows Server 2008 Certification Examination is believed by technology business across the planet to be the trade standard measurement of the understanding of a technician of Configuring Terminal Services, Configuring a Web Services Infrastructure and Network Application Services, Monitoring and Managing a Network Infrastructure, Creating and Maintaining Active Directory Objects. Analyses indicate that certified persons are more likely to be highly paid and more job prospects than non-qualified.
MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com
The Windows Server 2008 qualification assists you to gain the knowledge to positively evaluate, develop, keep up & troubleshoot Windows Server 2008 solutions. MCTS Windows Server 2008 qualification is obliging for assist desk experts who desire to update their documentations and get acknowledgment from the market.

MCTS and MCITP technicians try to keep Microsoft Exchange Servers operating efficiently. The MCTS can effectively design and implement Windows Server 2008, Sql Server 2008 and Exchange Server 2010. Those get yourself ready for a MCITP Certification should have 24 months of prior experience as an IT professional. The MCITP Certification for the Data Administrator 2008 or the Enterprise Support Technician further improves the skills required to master Microsoft products.

The Microsoft 70-640 (TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Configuring) book is no longer required, when you are at PassGuide. Get MCTS dump that will guide you to 70-640 certification. Avail our authentic labs of Microsoft 70-640 that guarantee a 99% pass ratio. MCTS dump no longer pose a threat to your and your hard earned money once you are here for Microsoft 70-640 (TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Configuring) certification.

An article giving information on becoming Microsoft certified.
This article gives insights on Upgrading MCSE Windows Server 2003 to Windows Server 2008 certification, its benefits and who and how to approach it.MCTS Windows Server 2008 qualified experts get special bids and discount on Microsoft items and other chosen items from Microsoft.

•MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Configuration Certification: This exam is developed for the experts who desire to take part by working with Active Directory & Directory Services, Active Directory server roles, certificate management and Group Policy. You need to qualify 70-640: TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory, arranging examination to get MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Configuration qualification.

•MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure Configuration Certification: This exam is planed for the skilled persons who want to work with IP addressing & services, names resolution, file & print services, network access & remote access and monitoring network services. You need to qualify 70-642: TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring examination to get MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure Configuration qualification.

•MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure Configuration Certification: is aimed for the experts who wish to work with Windows deployment services, terminal services, Web services and media services. You need to pass 70-643: TS: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure, Configuring examination to get MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure
Configuration certification.

If you are a MCSA Windows Server 2003 certified person and wish to qualify MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory, Configuration & MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure Configuration then you have to qualify exam 70-648: TS: Upgrading Your MCSA on Windows Server 2003 certification to Windows Server 2008 certification.

OR

If you are a MCSE on Windows Server 2003 certified expert and desire to qualify MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Configuration, MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure Configuration & MCTS: Windows Server 2008 Applications Infrastructure Configuration then you need to pass Exam 70-649: TS: Upgrading Your MCSE on Windows Server 2003 certification to Windows Server 2008 certification.

Microsoft MCTS Windows Server 2008 Certification – Career & Job Options
Qualifying Microsoft MCTS Windows Server 2008 after you qualify the 70-640, 70-642 and 70-643 examinations unlock many career & job options for the initial level IT expert. The career options for MCTS Windows Server 2008 qualified experts distinctively contain:

•System Administrators
•Network Administrators
•Technical Support Specialists

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training at certkingdom.com

70-595 Q&A / Study Guide / Testing Engine

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training
at certkingdom.com


QUESTION 1
You are employed as a developer at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com makes use of BizTalk Server 2010 in
their environment.
You have designed a BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution for processing XML messages. You
then configured the solution to makes use of a solitary Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) activity
and BAM tracking profile to obtain content values from a message.
When a message is received, a portion of the values are bound to a receive port. When a
message is sent, the rest of the values are bound to a send port.
You have been instructed to make sure that a single record that includes all content values is
created for each message.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the BizTalk Tracking Profile Utility (bttdeploy.exe) to
redeploy the tracking profile used in this solution.
B. You should consider linking a complete value to ActivityID field.
C. You should consider adding a relationship to the BAM tracking profile.
D. You should consider configuring the solution to make use of another Business Activity
Monitoring (BAM) activity.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION 2
You are employed as a developer at Certkingdom.com. You are currently in the process of designing a
BizTalk Server 2010 orchestration for Certkingdom.com’s environment.
You have already created and saved a policy, named CertkingdomEmployeeBonus, to compute an
employee’s bonus based on year-to-date sales via the Business Rule Composer. You have also
included a Call Rules shape in the new BizTalk Server 2010 orchestration.
When you access the BizTalk Orchestration Designer, you are unable to find CertkingdomEmployeeBonus
in the menu of accessible policies.
It is imperative that CertkingdomEmployeeBonus is made available.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider publish CertkingdomEmployeeBonus from the BizTalk Orchestration Designer.
B. You should consider publish CertkingdomEmployeeBonus from the Business Rules Composer.
C. You should consider creating and publishing a vocabulary containing a definition that
references the XML schema used to evaluate CertkingdomEmployeeBonus from the Business Rules Composer.
D. You should consider creating and publishing a vocabulary containing a definition that
references the XML schema used to evaluate CertkingdomEmployeeBonus from the BizTalk Orchestration Designer.

Answer: B
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa995582(v=BTS.70).aspx


QUESTION 3
You are employed as an administrator at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com is a shipping company that uses
radio frequency identification (RFID) readers with a server shipping management system built on
BizTalk Server 2010 to track shipped containers.
Subsequent to defining a custom tag event, named ContainerArrivalEvent, you include the
SqlServerSink component to the RFID process using the RFID manager.
You are required to make sure that only the custom tag event is logged.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should make use of the Inline XSLT script type.
B. You should make use of the fully qualified assembly name for the EventType property.
C. You should make use of the Inline C# script type.
D. You should make use of the Generic EventType property.

Answer: D
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd352454(v=BTS.70).aspx


QUESTION 4
You are employed as an administrator at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com has a BizTalk Server 2010
environment.
Certkingdom.com has three trading partners to which EDI purchase orders are regularly sent. Certkingdom.com’s
trading partners make use of email, instead of through response messages, to confirm purchase
order acknowledgements. Furthermore, Certkingdom.com’s three trading partners employ identical
versions of the purchase order message. The only difference is that the product types for each
trading partner are defined by custom codes, which are not included in the standard BizTalk
purchase order schemas.
You have been instructed to make sure that a purchase order schema is used for each trading
partner when sending purchase orders. Each purchase order schema should contain the required
custom product type codes for that particular trading partner.
Which two of the following actions should you take? (

A. You should consider defining a local host setting for each of the three trading partners via the
transaction set settings for the party.
B. You should consider defining an envelope for each of the three trading partners via the
transaction set settings for the party.
C. You should consider making use of the default namespace defined by BizTalk for EDI
messages.
D. You should consider defining a custom namespace for each BizTalk schema.

Answer: B,C
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff629750(v=BTS.70).aspx


QUESTION 5
You work as a BizTalk Server 2010 administrator at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com makes use of a BizTalk
Server 2010 orchestration that calls a Business Rules Engine policy.
You have previously configured the policy to assess test scores for passes or fails. You then
deployed The BizTalk solution, as well as the policy.
When Certkingdom.com decides to increase the value of a passing score, you are instructed to make the
necessary changes to the policy so that the adjusted rule parameter is displayed.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)

A. You should create a new version of the policy in the Business Rules Composer
B. You should create a different policy with a new name that includes the changed parameter in
the Business Rules Composer.
C. You should create a new vocabulary in the Business Rules Composer.
D. You should create a new version of the policy in the Business Rules Composer
E. Add the new parameter to this vocabulary
F. You should edit this version to reflect the changed parameter.
G. You should deploy the new version.
H. You should publish the new version.
I. You should publish the vocabulary.
J. You should deploy the new policy.

Answer: C,E,I
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa560288(v=BTS.70).aspx


MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MCTS Certification, Microsoft MCITP Training
at certkingdom.com

Go to Top